Skip to main content

Active

104 Belvedere Lane

Edenton, NC 27932 · Chowan County

18 days on market
$259,990
Was $264,990
$259,990Edenton (Town Limits)$250K – $500KNew ConstructionUnder $375KActive
259990
New ConstructionPrice Reduced
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,434 Sq.Ft.
0.12 Acres
New Construction, 2026
2-Car Garage
2-Car GarageJohn A. Holmes High DistrictNew Construction

About This Property

Welcome home to the Rosewood at Colonial Village! This beautifully designed ranch-style home offers the convenience of one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen features upgraded stainless steel appliances and overlooks the dining area and great room, creating the ideal gathering space. The private owner's suite includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. This move-in ready home is loaded with extras, including a washer and dryer, LVP flooring extension, and bedroom lighting package, all included at no additional cost. Priced at just $264,990, the Rosewood offers exceptional value in Colonial Village, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the historic waterfront charm of Edenton. Don't miss your opportunity to own a brand-new home with modern finishes and the peace of mind of a new home warranty.

Price History & Market Timeline

Original List Price$264,990
Current List Price (Price Reduced)$259,990Reduced by $5,000

Property Details

SubdivisionColonial Village
TypeSingle Family Residence
Living Area1,434 sq ft
Full Baths2
Price / sq ft$181
Lot Size0.120 acres
HOA Dues$192 / annually
Year Built2026
Total Rooms6
WaterfrontNo
Parcel781517010511

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in northeastern North Carolina near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations, municipal historic district overlays, or specific flood zone designations. Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet
HeatingOther, Electric
CoolingCentral Air
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Covered, Other, Concrete

Interior Features

Walk-in Closet(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Schools

ElementaryWhite Oak/D F Walker
MiddleChowan Middle School
High SchoolJohn A. Holmes High

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$12,377
Annual Tax$142 (2025)
Monthly Tax Est.$12/mo
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Edenton True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including Chowan County taxes, Town municipal rates, your own flood insurance quote, and historic district reserves.

$259,990
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Chowan County TaxChowan County charges $0.72 per $100 of assessed value for fiscal year 2026-2027. Tax rate updated: August 3, 2026. Verify with the local tax office.
Active
Applies additional $0.4300 / $100 municipal tax. Switch off for county-only parcels outside town.
Adds $150/mo reserve for custom wood, slate/metal roof & COA maintenance
Properties near the Albemarle Sound or Queen Anne Creek fall into CAMA-regulated flood zones. Your zone determines whether flood insurance is required — we don't quote rates, so enter your own insurer's quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Chowan County Property Tax ($0.72)$0
  • Town of Edenton Municipal Tax ($0.4300)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Historic Overlay COA Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100606711 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: September 29, 2026 at 4:09 PM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.